The Hundred League Points Table 2024 All Season(Updated)


The Hundred Ranking, Points Table, Matches, Wins, Losses And NRR

The Hundred Points table uses the same tournament as other league matches to decide the playoff and championship matches.

Following each match, the 100-point table for the 2024 Season will be updated once. The Fourth iteration of England’s 100-ball cricket match is set to begin on July 23, 2024 and end on August 18, 2024. Complete Schedule of The hundred 2024 Cricket Schedule

The Men’s Hundred Points Table for 2024: Eight men’s teams from key cities throughout England and Wales compete in the professional franchise the 100 cricket competition known as The Hundred.

The Hundred Ranking, Points Table, Matches, Wins, Losses And NRR

The Hundred League Men Points Table 2024

POSTeamsPLDWONLOSTTIEDN/RNRRPTS
1OVAL INVINCIBLES
2MANCHESTER ORIGINALS
3SOUTHERN BRAVE
4WELSH FIRE
5TRENT ROCKETS
6BIRMINGHAM PHOENIX
7LONDON SPIRIT
8NORTHERN SUPERCHARGERS

The Hundred League Men Points Table 2023

POSTEAMPLDWONLOSTTIEDN/RNRRPTS
1OVAL INVINCIBLES86110+0.56313
2MANCHESTER ORIGINALS84301+0.5219
3SOUTHERN BRAVE84301-0.0619
4WELSH FIRE84310-0.0559
5TRENT ROCKETS83401+0.1847
6BIRMINGHAM PHOENIX82402-0.0876
7LONDON SPIRIT82402-0.6586
8NORTHERN SUPERCHARGERS82501-0.7075

The Hundred League Points Table Men’s 2022

TeamsMatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Trent Rockets8620012+0.576
Manchester Originals8530010+0.908
London Spirit8530010+0.338
Birmingham Phoenix8530010-0.172
Oval Invincibles844008+0.385
Northern Superchargers844008+0.009
Southern Brave835006-0.593
Welsh Fire808000-1.442

The Hundred Men’s Competition 2021 – Points Table

TeamsMatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Birmingham Phoenix8620012+1.088
Southern Brave8520111+0.034
Trent Rockets8530010+0.035
Oval Invincibles843019+0.123
Northern Superchargers834017+0.510
Manchester Originals824026-0.361
Welsh Fire835006-0.827
London Spirit816013-0.641
How many points is a win in the hundred?

Only the +20 points for the hundred will be awarded to any player who scores a hundred. Their 30 and 50 bonus will not be included in this. The hitter on strike for that ball will receive points for all runs scored as a result of an overthrow.

Sports324

A sports324 website is an online platform that provides information and news related to sports. Sports websites can cover a wide range of sports and topics, from professional leagues to amateur sports,

Recent Posts