PSL Current Maroon Cap Holder and All Time Winner List 2017-2024


PSL Current Maroon Cap Holder and All Time Winner List

The Fazal Mahmood award and a maroon cap in PSL are awarded to the leading wicket-taker in the same way, while the Imtiaz Ahmed award is awarded to the best wicket-keeper. All three awards were introduced in the second PSL season. Pakistan Super League (PSL) begins on February 17, 2024, and March 18, 2024.

Maroon Cap Winners List: From 2017 To 2024 In Pakistan Super League

BowlerTeamMatchesInningsWicketsSeason
Sohail KhanKK99162017
Faheem AshrafIU1212182018
Hasan AliPZ1313252019
Shaheen AfridiLQ1212172020
Shahnawaz DhaniMS1111202021
Shaheen AfridiLQ1313202022
Abbas AfridiMS1111232023
2024

What is the Maroon Cap in PSL? List of winners in PSL Cricket League history ahead of 2024 Tournament

Abbas Afridi Maroon Cap Holder In PSL 2023 Cricket League

Wickets23
Matches11
Balls236
Overs39.2
Runs372
Econ9.45

Shaheen Afridi Maroon Cap Holder In PSL 2022 Cricket League

Wickets20
Matches13
Balls312
Overs52..0
Runs394
Econ7.57

Shahnawaz Dhani Maroon Cap Holder In PSL 2021 Cricket League

Wickets20
Matches11
Balls242
Overs40.2
Runs340
Econ8.42

Shaheen Afridi Maroon Cap Holder In PSL 2020 Cricket League

Wickets17
Matches12
Balls280
Overs46.4
Runs332
Econ7.11

Hasan Ali Maroon Cap Holder In PSL 2019 Cricket League

Wickets25
Matches13
Balls302
Overs50.2
Runs341
Econ6.77

Faheem Ashraf Maroon Cap Holder In PSL 2018 Cricket League

Wickets18
Matches12
Balls240
Overs40.0
Runs310
Econ7.75

Sohail Khan Maroon Cap Holder In PSL 2017 Cricket League

Wickets16
Matches9
Balls189
Overs31.3
Runs240
Econ7.61

Sports324

A sports324 website is an online platform that provides information and news related to sports. Sports websites can cover a wide range of sports and topics, from professional leagues to amateur sports,

Recent Posts