Caribbean Premier League CPL Points Table From 2013 to 2024


CPL Points Table, Standings, Rankings, Matches, Win, Loss Caribbean Premier League Points Table

The Season 11 edition Points table of the Caribbean Premier League (CPL) will begin on  August 28th, 2024, and the final match will be played on October 06, 2024. This season, there will be Six teams competing for the championship

The Caribbean Premier League (CPL) has become a thrilling T20 cricket tournament in the West Indies, attracting top players from around the world.

Throughout the years, teams have battled for supremacy, with points determining their positions in the league.

In this article, we will take a closer look at the CPL Points Table from 2013 to 2024, showcasing the performances and rankings of the participating teams in each season.

CPL Points Table 2024, Standings, Rankings, Matches, Win, Loss | Caribbean Premier League Points Table

CPL Standings 2024, Caribbean Premier League T20 Team Standings

TeamsMatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Guyana Amazon Warriors 
Trinbago Knight Riders  
Saint Lucia Kings  
Jamaica Tallawahs  
Barbados Royals  
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots  

CPL Standings 2023, Caribbean Premier League T20 Team Standings

TeamsMatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Guyana Amazon Warriors  (Q)10810117+1.725
Trinbago Knight Riders  (Q)10630113+0.903
Saint Lucia Kings  (Q)10440210+0.471
Jamaica Tallawahs  (Q)1045019+0.788
Barbados Royals  (E)1036017-2.050
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots  (E)1017024-2.020

CPL 2022 Points Table, Caribbean Premier League T20 Team Standings

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1Barbados Royals981001.5541688.89
2Guyana Amazon Warriors944010.029944.44
3St Lucia Kings945000.314844.44
4Jamaica Tallawahs945000.279844.44
5Saint Kitts and Nevis Patriots103502-1.184830.00
6Trinbago Knight Riders103601-0.893730.00

CPL 2021 Points Table, Caribbean Premier League T20 Team Standings

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1Trinbago Knight Riders1064000.7001260.00
2Guyana Amazon Warriors1064000.1091260.00
3Saint Kitts and Nevis Patriots106400-0.3281260.00
4St Lucia Kings105500-0.1591050.00
5Jamaica Tallawahs1046000.124840.00
6Barbados Royals103700-0.520630.00

CPL 2020 Points Table, Caribbean Premier League T20 Team Standings

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1Trinbago Knight Riders10100001.29420100.00
2Guyana Amazon Warriors1064000.6001260.00
3St Lucia Kings106400-0.0211260.00
4Jamaica Tallawahs103601-0.245730.00
5Barbados Royals103700-0.253630.00
6Saint Kitts and Nevis Patriots101801-1.498310.00

CPL 2019 Points Table, Caribbean Premier League T20 Team Standings

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1Guyana Amazon Warriors10100001.72420100.00
2Barbados Royals1055000.5181050.00
3Saint Kitts and Nevis Patriots105500-0.1551050.00
4Trinbago Knight Riders104501-0.026940.00
5St Lucia Kings103601-0.740730.00
6Jamaica Tallawahs102800-1.478420.00

CPL 2018 Points Table, Caribbean Premier League T20 Team Standings

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1Trinbago Knight Riders1073000.8231470.00
2Guyana Amazon Warriors1064000.2981260.00
3Jamaica Tallawahs1064000.2221260.00
4Saint Kitts and Nevis Patriots1054010.2501150.00
5St Lucia Kings103601-1.098730.00
6Barbados Royals102800-0.711420.00

CPL 2017 Points Table, Caribbean Premier League T20 Team Standings

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1Trinbago Knight Riders1082001.1681680.00
2Saint Kitts and Nevis Patriots1063011.0221360.00
3Jamaica Tallawahs106400-0.4161260.00
4Guyana Amazon Warriors1055000.8341050.00
5Barbados Royals104600-0.943840.00
6St Lucia Kings100901-1.64410.00

CPL 2016 Points Table, Caribbean Premier League T20 Team Standings

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1Guyana Amazon Warriors1073000.1201470.00
2Jamaica Tallawahs1063010.7041360.00
3St Lucia Kings1064000.3361260.00
4Trinbago Knight Riders105500-0.0651050.00
5Barbados Royals103601-0.267730.00
6Saint Kitts and Nevis Patriots102800-0.772420.00

CPL 2015 Points Table, Caribbean Premier League T20 Team Standings

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1Barbados Royals1064000.1821260.00
2Guyana Amazon Warriors1054010.5891150.00
3Trinbago Knight Riders105401-0.0771150.00
4Jamaica Tallawahs104501-0.424940.00
5St Lucia Kings104501-0.679940.00
6Saint Kitts and Nevis Patriots1046000.228840.00

CPL 2014 Points Table, Caribbean Premier League T20 Team Standings

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1Barbados Royals963000.8601266.67
2Guyana Amazon Warriors963000.4141266.67
3Trinbago Knight Riders963000.3171266.67
4Jamaica Tallawahs96300-0.1241266.67
5St Lucia Kings92700-0.790422.22
6Antigua Hawksbills91800-0.820211.11

CPL 2013 Points Table, Caribbean Premier League T20 Team Standings

RankTeamMatWonLostTiedNRNRRPointswin%
1Guyana Amazon Warriors752000.6281071.43
2Jamaica Tallawahs752000.1621071.43
3Barbados Royals743001.069857.14
4Trinbago Knight Riders73400-0.647642.86
5Antigua Hawksbills72500-0.151428.57
6St Lucia Kings72500-1.190428.57

FAQ About

How many teams qualify for CPL playoffs?

In the Caribbean Premier League (CPL), a total of four teams qualify for the playoffs. These teams compete in the knockout stage of the tournament, which includes the semi-finals and the final match. The top four teams from the league stage, based on their position in the points table, advance to the playoffs and have the opportunity to compete for the championship title.

What is the highest score in CPL?

Andre Russell is the highest score in CPL in all time 2023

Sports324

A sports324 website is an online platform that provides information and news related to sports. Sports websites can cover a wide range of sports and topics, from professional leagues to amateur sports,

Recent Posts